2016 Artists & Winners

********* 2016 ARTISTS *********

Gil Adams
Kimberly Alsop

Zak Barnes *

Nancy Beard
Gary Beazley *
Minnie Bhupathi
Roy Boswell
Lon Brauer *
Tim Breaux

Jie Chen
Paige Claussen
Leigh Coffman
Marty Coulter *
Kay Crain
Lisa Crisman

Tammie Dickerson
Anthony DiMattia
Iva Joe Dyess

Steve Easterwod
Tarin Eicher
Mary Eigel
Jim Einspanier
Phil Estes

Mirka Fette
Daniel Fishback
Jane Flanders
Christine Flesor
Dianna Folwarczny
Angie Franco
Blake Fridley
Janet Fridley

Gloria Gaus
Crystal Goldkamp
Nyle Gordon *
Linda Green-Metzler
Etsuko Griffith

Ellen Hahs
Alex Hamil
Ashley Harp
Barbara Hayden
Sandy Haynes
Vicki Hefty
Louanne Hein
Janine Helton
Susan Henkel
Patrick Henning
Lisa Herbig
Tom Herbig
Linda Hoffman
Barbara Holder
Tracy Holt
Danae Hoppe
Sharon Hopper
Kathleen Hudson *

Anne Ibur

Teddy Jackson
Amy Jamison

Matthew Klein
Kim Kordonowy
Dyann Kramer
Janet Kraus
Konstantin Kublanov *

Allison Laupp *
Courtney E Lee
Kathy Lentz

Catherine Mahoney
Gully Mastis
Vic Mastis
Michael McClure *
Julie McCullough
Jane McDowell
Lorraine McFarland
Annette McGarrahan
Rebecca McGuire
Spencer Meagher *
Karen Miller
Misty Mitchell-Guille
Teri Moore

Gary Nadeau
Tanya Nevin
Pamela Newell

Francoise Oliver
Katie O’Malley

D K Palecek *
Rhonda Pepmiller
Jim Peters *
Mike Phelps *
Joyce Pingry
Corinne Post
Henryk Ptaswiewicz

Karen Raidy
Leslie Randle
George Rhys
Ronda Richter
Mary Rimey
Tatyana Robberts
Janice K Rockwell
Susan K Rogers
Connie Rosenthal
Joyce Rothermich

Patrick Saunders *
Debra Schaefer
Paul Schaefer
Margaret Schneider
John Schnellmann
Chris Sheppard
Donna Shortt
Art Stauder
Michelle Streiff
Judy Stroup

Craig Thomas
Sherri Thomas
Linda Thompson
Jan Trager
Djuana Tucker

Christy Vollmar
Linda Volz

Dawn Wagner
Brian Watson
Ray Weidenburner
Michele Wells *
Lianne Westcot
Julie Wiegand
Debbie Wilger
Regina Willard
Chris Willey *
Deborah Williams
Marcia Willman
Peggy Wilson
Linda Wisley
Manuela Woolsey

Melissa Zuniga


* First Place Winners, See below for full List of Winners

 

********* 2016 WINNERS *********

Daily Paint Out Competitions with $500 purchase prizes:

 

Augusta Shores, Thursday April 21

  • 1st – Patrick Saunders
  • 2nd – Linda Hoffman
  • 3rd – Catherine Mahoney

Montelle Winery , Friday, April 22

  • 1st – Konstantine Kublanov
  • 2nd – Deborah Williams
  • 3rd – Janine Helton
  • Honorable Mention – Zak Barnes

Nobolies Winery, Friday, April 22

  • 1st – Nyle Gordon
  • 2nd – Julie McCullough
  • 3rd – Tammie Dickerson

Sunrise in Washington, Saturday, April 23

  • 1st – Chris Willey
  • 2nd – Tammie Dickerson
  • 3rd – Gary Nadeau
  • Honorable Mention – Craig Thomas

Sunset in Washington, Saturday April 23

  • 1st – Zak Barnes
  • 2nd – Jim Peters
  • 3rd = Spencer Meagher

A Day In Augusta, Sunday, April 24

  • 1st – Spencer Meagher
  • 2nd – Kathleen Hudson
  • 3rd – Judy Stroup
  • Honorable Mention – DK Palacek
  • Honorable Mention – Danae Hoppe
  • Honorable Mention – Tammie Dickerson

Private Estate Paint Out at Deppe Farms, Monday, April 25

  • 1st – Michele Wells
  • 2nd – Judy Stroup
  • 3rd – Danae Hoppe
  • Honorable Mention – Barbara Hayden
  • Honorable Mention – Barb Holder

Valley View from the Vineyard at Sugar Creek Winery, Tuesday, April 26

  • 1st – Jim Peters
  • 2nd – Sherri Thomas
  • 3rd – Teddy Jackson
  • Honorable Mention – Craig Thomas
  • Honorable Mention – Daniel Fishback
  • Honorable Mention – Donna Shortt
  • Honorable Mention – Judy Stroup

Daniel Boone Home, Wednesday, April 27

  • 1st – Kathleen Hudson
  • 2nd – Gary Beazley
  • 3rd – Donna Shortt
  • Honorable Mention – Tatayana Robberts
  • Honorable Mention – Danae Hoppe
  • Honorable Mention – Roy Boswell

Premier Artists Paint Out at Chandler Hill Vineyards, Wednesday, April 27

  • 1st – Mike Phelps
  • 2nd – Donna Shortt
  • 3rd – Lon Brauer
  • Honorable Mention – Kathleen Hudson
  • Honorable Mention – Julie Wiegand

New Melle Paint Out, Thursday, April 28

  • 1st – Lon Brauer
  • 2nd – Donna Shortt
  • 3rd – Susan Rogers
  • Honorable Mention – Danae Hoppe
  • Hoorable Mention – Kay Crain
  • Honorable Mention – Michael McClure

Sunset Paint Out at Balducci Vineyards, Friday, April 29

  • 1st – Micheal McClure
  • 2nd – Pamela Newell
  • 3rd – Paul Schaefer
  • Honorable Mention – Roy Boswell

“Secret Gardens and Hideaways” Theme Paint , Saturday, April 30

  • 1st – DK Palecek
  • 2nd – Marcia Willman
  • 3rd – Annette McGarrahan
  • Honorable Mention – Donna Shortt

Nocturne Theme Paint, Saturday, April 30

  • 1st – Nyle Gordon
  • 2nd – Kathleen Hudson
  • 3rd – Sherri Thomas
  • Honorable Mention – Lon Brauer

 

2016 Winners of Judging in 5 mediums:

 

Best in Show – Marty Coulter
Artists’ Choice – Marty Coulter
People’s Choice – Marty Coulter

Acrylic:

  • 1st – Michael McClure
  • 2nd – Craig Thomas
  • 3rd – Craig Thomas
  • Honorable Mention – Rebecca McGuire

Mixed Media:

  • 1st – Spencer Meagher
  • 2nd – Donna Shortt
  • 3rd – Catherine Mahoney
  • Honorable mention – Linda Green-Metzler

Oil:

  • 1st – Marty Coulter
  • 2nd – Patrick Saunders
  • 3rd – Nyle Gordon
  • 3rd – Tim Breaux
  • Honorable mention – Lon Brauer
  • Honorable mention – Kathleen Hudson
  • Honorable mention – Roy Boswell

Pastel:

  • 1st – Allison Laupp
  • 2nd – Michele Wells
  • 3rd – Michele Wells
  • Honorable mention – Susan Rogers

Watercolor:

  • 1st – Gary Beazley
  • 2nd – Marcia Willman
  • 3rd – Spencer Meagher
  • Honorable mention – Jim Peters

Final Judging by Bryan Haynes, Peggy Rice, and Shawn Cornell.