2017 Artists & Winners

********* 2017 ARTISTS *********

 

Gil Adams
Beverly Amundson

Zak Barnes
Nancy Beard
Gary Beazley
Joshua Been *
Randy Bernhardt
Bonnie Bishop
Virginia (Ginny) Blankenship
Roy Boswell
Margot Braden
Lon Brauer
Tim Breaux
Clara Brown
Thomas Buchs
James Burge
Gary Buscombe

Kathy Cobb
Leigh Coffman
Elizabeth Corbett
Marty Coulter *
Lisa Crisman

Sherri Davis
Annie DeGraff *
Larry DeGraff *
Brendan P. Dempsey
Tammie Dickerson
Tony DiMattia
Iva Joe Dyess

Steve Easterwood
Tarin Eicher
James Einspanier
Phil Estes

Janice Foulk
Mirka M. Fette
Daniel Fishback
Jane Flanders
Christine Flesor
Erlene Flowers
Gudrun Fraser

Gretchen Gackstatter
Gloria Gaus
Cecilia Gilbert
Crystal Goldkamp
Nyle Gordon *
Cole Gray
Jamie Green
Marta Green
Wanda Greene
Linda Green/Metzler
Misty Guille

Elaine (Laney) Haake *
Ellen Hahs
Janey Hale
Kevin Haller
Alex Hamil
Ashley Harp
Barbara Hayden
Suzette Heeres
Vicki Hefty
Louanne Hein
Janine Helton
Rebecca (Becky) Helton
Susan Henkel
Patrick Henning
Barbara Holder
Tracy Holt
Danae Hoppe *
Judy Houser

Teddy Jackson
Nancy Jacobs
Amy Jamison

Ashley Morgan Kirk
Matthew Klein
Kim Kordonowy
Janet Kraus
Susan Kraus
Konstantine Kublanov

Allison Laupp *
Jack Leandro
Kathy Lentz
Colette Loehrlein
Susan Lorenz

Catherine Mahoney
Angie Malin
Doug Malin
Jodie Maurer
Maggie McCarthy
Tom McCleary
Michael McClure *
Julie McCullough
Kathleen McDonnell
Lorraine McFarland
Annette McGarrahan
Rebecca McGuire
Spencer Meagher *
Lynn Melcher
John Menousek
Karen Miller
Anne Molasky
Kathy Morrison

Gary Nadeau
Marti Nelson

DK Palecek *
Jennifer Parker
Joan Parker
Rhonda Pepmiller
Gregory Pernoud
Marie Pernoud
Jim Peters
Mike Phelps
Henryk Ptasiewicz *

Leslie Randle
George Rhys
Rhonda Richter
Mary Rimey
Patty Rios
Tatyana Robberts
Susan K. Rogers *
Connie Rosenthal
Joyce Rothermich
Larry Rudolech

Maggie Schneider
Natalie Schneider
Chris Sheppard
Larry Siwek *
Roger Snyder
Tracey Snyder
Jinsheng Song *
Michelle Spencer
Art Stauder
Michelle Streiff
Gregory Summers

Cyndi Taylor
Janice Teter
Craig Thomas
Sherri Thomas *
Linda Thompson

Lizette Vargas
Cristie Vollmar
Linda Volz

Dawn Wagner
Ray Wiedeneurner
Michele Wells
Julie Wiegand
Debbie Wilger
Regina Willard
Chris Willey *
Debbie Williams
Marcia Willman
Linda Wilmes
Peggy Wilson
Virginia Witt
Manuela Woolsey


* First Place Winners, See below for full List of Winners
 

********* 2017 WINNERS *********

 

Daily Event $500 Purchase Prize Winners

 

  • Augusta Shores “Augusta Shores” – Marty Coulter
  • Montelle Winery “Overlook” – Chris Willey
  • Noboleis Quick Paint “Spring Rain” – Sherri Thomas
  • Morning in the Park “Dogwoods in Klondike” – Susan K. Rogers
  • Best of Show Past Winners “Gazebo at the Harmonie-Verein – Allen Kriegshauser
  • Morning in Washington “Back Yard” – Jinsheng Song
  • Lake Creek “Spring Vines” – Joshua Been
  • Private Estate “Bigelow Creek Afternoon” – Elaine “Laney” Haake
  • New Melle “the Feed Store” – DK Palecek
  • Daniel Boone Home “Old Peace Chapel” – Danae Hoppe
  • Chandler Hill Premier Artist “Chandler Winery” – Michael McClure
  • Sugar Creek “View from the Hill” – Nyle Gordon
  • Washington Trees “Bell Tower” – Larry Siwek
  • Balducci Sunset “Fanciful Sunset” – Larry DeGraff
  • Timeless Treasures “Keeping an Eye on That Silly Goose” – Henryk Ptasiewicz
  • Nocturne “Dumpster Light” – Joshua Been

 

Final Prize Winners in 5 Mediums

 

Best of Show “Nona Sunset” – Nyle Gordon
Artists’ Choice “Femme Osage Noon” – Nyle Gordon
People’s Choice “Mist in the Vines” – Allison Laupp

 
Acrylic:

  • 1st “Sunshine at 3rd and Elm” – Annie DeGraff
  • 2nd “Sugar Creek” – Gary Nadeau
  • 3rd “Morning Rooves” – George Rhys
  • Honorable Mention “Big River Trees” – Rebecca McGuire

 
Mixed Media:

  • 1st “Lonely Street” – Spencer Meagher
  • 2nd “Make Way for Grapes” – Linda Green-Metzler
  • 3rd “AU 30”- Tarin Eicher
  • Honorable mention “Balducci’s in Ink”- Tammie Dickerson

 
Oil:

Best of Show 2017 by Nyle Gordon titled “Nona Sunset.”

  • 1st “Nona Sunset” – Nyle Gordon
  • 2nd “In the Quonset Hut” – Larry DeGraff
  • 3rd “Femme Osage Noon” – Nyle Gordon
  • Honorable mention “Augusta MO” – Larry Rudolech
  • Honorable mention “The Fertile Land” – Larry DeGraff
  • Honorable mention “Looking through the Workshop Door” – Sherri Thomas

 
Pastel:

  • 1st “Lake Creek View” – Susan K. Rogers
  • 2nd “Morning Commute” – Michele Wells
  • 3rd “Mist in the Vines” – Allison Laupp
  • Honorable mention “Home Run View” – Rhonda Pepmiller

 
Watercolor:

  • 1st “Shadows of Femme Osage” – Spencer Meagher
  • 2nd “Mount Pleasant Estates” – Gary Beazley
  • 3rd “8 Pointer” – Jim Peters
  • Honorable mention “Antique Shop” – Crystal Goldkamp

 
Final Judging by Shawn Cornell, Bryan Haynes, and Erin Hannan & Andrew Helt representing the Rice Gallery of Fine Art.